PDA

View Full Version : need help with NFS Carbon


viveckvivu
05-27-2007, 01:26 PM
I bought NFS CARBON. I installed it perfectly, but then I get the "send/dont send error" How can I stop the error from coming? :(

I have 512MB RAM
PENTIUM 4
INTEL GRAPHIC CARD
64MB VIDEO MEMORY CARD.

Thanks in advance!

tckrockz
05-27-2007, 01:28 PM
may b ur VGA dnt support

viveckvivu
05-27-2007, 01:49 PM
I dont know about that. I think it something to do with XP or something :(

dh07
05-27-2007, 02:02 PM
Watz ur vga type brand:modal

chamikamcm
05-27-2007, 02:05 PM
Yo Mai b ur XP currepted Or some thing.wen u instl that again use alcohol aplet Propperly>Carbon Need s 128 VGA allso .

narendrafd
05-27-2007, 05:41 PM
128MB minimum in most graphic cards.

Michael
05-27-2007, 05:49 PM
Bro I Think The Pro Is With Ur VGA.. On Board Ne. :eek:

Nero
05-27-2007, 05:51 PM
I dont know about that. I think it something to do with XP or something :(
:no: :no:

Nero
05-27-2007, 05:52 PM
Bro I Think The Pro Is With Ur VGA.. On Board Ne. :eek:
ya i also think because of tht :yes: :yes:

Heshanck93
05-27-2007, 06:04 PM
yako uba 64 vga eken da nfs carbon gahanna yanne??

Michael
05-27-2007, 06:09 PM
ya i also think because of tht :yes: :yes:
64MB Is Not Enough Ne Anika Onboard. I Dont Think He Can Play Carbon With OB VGA :eek:

Nero
05-27-2007, 06:11 PM
64MB Is Not Enough Ne Anika Onboard. I Dont Think He Can Play Carbon With OB VGA :eek:
ya he cnt play Carbon any hw in 64..hard to play in 128 also n its on board to so he has 2 4get about Carbon

prasadana2
05-27-2007, 06:42 PM
the problem is ur vga it needs a 128mb vga

Michael
05-27-2007, 06:55 PM
the problem is ur vga it needs a 128mb vga
And Thats Minimum :eek: I Think

viveckvivu
05-27-2007, 09:23 PM
Hey thanks for replying, I dont have 128 video memory. So I guess I need to upgrade....*sighs* And I have an Intel 82845G Graphic Controller!
And Heshanck I dont understand what are you saying :(

viveckvivu
05-27-2007, 09:25 PM
So that settled it, thanks for helping guys, I will have to buy a new video memory card. :)

Tissaka
05-27-2007, 09:30 PM
1. 64 gahanna behe.. (as i knw)
2. on-board neda? on board nam behe.. :no:

gayannr
05-27-2007, 09:36 PM
Hey thanks for replying, I dont have 128 video memory. So I guess I need to upgrade....*sighs* And I have an Intel 82845G Graphic Controller!
And Heshanck I dont understand what are you saying :(
Intel 845 doesn't support NFS carbon so u have to buy a new Graphics card(At least a Geforce FX series-MX series not supported)

zCexVe
05-27-2007, 10:05 PM
I hav ppl who gamed with 8MB VGA for NFSMW.But even carbon requires the same u cant game like that in carbon.Better go for a Geforce 7 or >X1300 Radeon card.

heshan123
05-27-2007, 10:19 PM
Dont think about playing NFS Carbon with a 64mb VGA macho. Not going to work.

Dan01
05-30-2007, 07:16 PM
I bought NFS CARBON. I installed it perfectly, but then I get the "send/dont send error" How can I stop the error from coming? :(

I have 512MB RAM
PENTIUM 4
INTEL GRAPHIC CARD
64MB VIDEO MEMORY CARD.

Thanks in advance!


:rolleyes: :rolleyes: :rolleyes:
Macho 64MB VGA madhine, 128 Minimum onane, ekath Gforce MX seres eke vadakaranne naha.

pavanayya
05-30-2007, 07:26 PM
ya ban ur vga is 64 neda........ccarbon gahnna thiya hithnnawath epa...........

pavanayya
05-30-2007, 07:26 PM
:rolleyes: :rolleyes: :rolleyes:
Macho 64MB VGA madhine, 128 Minimum onane, ekath Gforce MX seres eke vadakaranne naha.
:yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes: :yes:

kumarasiri
05-30-2007, 07:28 PM
ya ban ur vga is 64 neda........ccarbon gahnna thiya hithnnawath epa...........

Ya....
but carbon wala echchara graphics nea....

pavanayya
05-30-2007, 07:31 PM
Ya....
but carbon wala echchara graphics nea....



uba danna magula.............:lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:

kumarasiri
05-30-2007, 07:37 PM
uba danna magula.............:lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:

ADO ADO MOKADA aa...

WALIDA MALLI?

kumarasiri
05-30-2007, 07:38 PM
uba danna magula.............:lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:

PAVAN BOORU YAKA.....

;) ;) ;) ;) ;) ;) ;)

muralip
01-28-2009, 06:40 PM
i brought nfs carbon...it's giving error
i have 768mb ram
64 mb video graphics
intenal graphics 96mb....it's intel graphics2
can i konw wat is problem

gtkisaru
01-28-2009, 06:42 PM
aduma gaane 128 VGA ekak wath thiyenna ona Carbon walata...

Malinga
01-28-2009, 06:46 PM
aduma gaane 128 VGA ekak wath thiyenna ona Carbon walata...

nae 64mb athi. habai support karana VGA ekak venna oona. eeta amatharava onboard VGA bohomayak eevala gahanna baha 128mb thibunath.

(meeka sahenna parana thread ekak vage :) )

gtkisaru
01-28-2009, 06:48 PM
nae 64mb athi. habai support karana VGA ekak venna oona. eeta amatharava onboard VGA bohomayak eevala gahanna baha 128mb thibunath.

(meeka sahenna parana thread ekak vage :) )

hmm..ehemath wenna puluwan..:yes:

(hm..ow parana ekak wage..)

afw
01-28-2009, 06:54 PM
VGA prob..... get a dedicated VGA with at least 128MB....;)

mayura12345
01-28-2009, 07:01 PM
vga eka madi wage

eternal-achchi
02-11-2009, 09:34 AM
u kan play carbon in 64 mb but u shud have a geforce 4 to play it on minumum

sachithmax
02-11-2009, 09:44 AM
u hv the onboard VGA nee????

eka thamai aula....CARBON onboard wada naa////
MOSTWANTED nam wada

!D!0+
03-09-2009, 01:08 AM
It is not going to work on your pc because the game needs 128MB or higher VGA card to work.

coolshano
03-09-2009, 09:58 AM
it's b cause the graphic card id intel...

gayandilanga
03-09-2009, 10:00 AM
machan crack ekak athi

heshan4u
03-09-2009, 10:08 AM
Mchooo....VGA eka case wage................On bord needa...........?

nagaya
03-09-2009, 10:16 AM
if it's Geforce 4 FX 64MB u can play carbon...with 4 MX hime yanwa wage sudu pata wenawa..o/b on that age,no way

TDJ
03-09-2009, 10:20 AM
hmmm.Definitely VGA prob brothr.I think minimum is 128MB with normal VGA.If ur VGA is 64MB VOODOO or MAYA card you might hav a chance to play.....

SLR
03-09-2009, 11:17 AM
i brought nfs carbon...it's giving error
i have 768mb ram
64 mb video graphics
intenal graphics 96mb....it's intel graphics2
can i konw wat is problem
onboard intel 96mb vga madi machan

BI.BI
06-23-2010, 05:43 PM
VGA-256 MB ON board
RAM-1 GB
Processor-2.7 GHz
Windows XP
Muchun...mage NFs Carbon wada naaa............dont send magulak ennawa......crack 1 copy karama thama dnt send 1 enne.....mage NFS MW ekatath ehemai....crack copy karama.....MOKAKDA AULA........ :confused:

nipsboy
07-19-2010, 01:51 PM
OMG mage 256 onboard eketh hirawenawa, 64 eke no hope, ekai error eka enne, load karaganda baruwa! :D