PDA

View Full Version : 6600 / 6630


akilathiraj
09-15-2006, 10:47 PM
who have 6600 or 6630 normal radio softwear , work with hand free(not useing GPRS).
please reply [email protected]
[email protected]

Djpata
09-15-2006, 11:06 PM
who have 6600 or 6630 normal radio softwear , work with hand free(not useing GPRS).
please reply [email protected]
[email protected]


Macho Mama Danna Tharamin Ehema Software Ekak Nehe Bcoz I've 6630 N I'll Try To Find It Every Where Dat I Know N I'm A Junker Of 4N Soft's
If Ya Got One Pls Let Me Know

http://www.storage4all.com/uploads/bff49ff5fa.gif
http://www.storage4all.com/uploads/1b9b4366a8.gif
:love: http://layya325.hi5.com:love:

chip
09-15-2006, 11:12 PM
MACHOO I got 6600 but no sofwear..:(:D

Kulendra
09-16-2006, 09:00 AM
who have 6600 or 6630 normal radio softwear , work with hand free(not useing GPRS).
please reply [email protected]
[email protected]

Does the 6600 and 6630 support the radio? Cos I checked their site and it doesnt say anything about it. However its possible that the hardware is there without being used.

HishamZz
09-16-2006, 09:06 AM
???!!! da 6600 n da 6630 does NOT have radio... installing a radio software wil only connect via GRPS to da radio stationz and stream it from there.. i repeat no RADIO in 6600/6630 lolz.. and basically no software to make it function as a radio without using GPRS either..

btw.. i ve heard of handsfree kits with built in FM radio in the sense the wires act as the antenna and the control unit as the device unit for tuning/answering calls etc.... ya guyz outta check that out..

Zz

DJAT
09-16-2006, 09:12 AM
Yes that phone not suport Radio

SANJEE
09-16-2006, 09:24 AM
Kauda kiyanne 6600 and 6630 wala radio thiyenawaa kiyalaa...

Kulendra
09-16-2006, 02:04 PM
..........
......
btw.. i ve heard of handsfree kits with built in FM radio in the sense the wires act as the antenna and the control unit as the device unit for tuning/answering calls etc.... ya guyz outta check that out..

Zz

I've heard of it too, its a bit more expensive than the normal one (which I buy for 250)

charmer
09-24-2006, 02:11 AM
I've heard of it too, its a bit more expensive than the normal one (which I buy for 250)

Rs 250 is less than 3 dollars which is very cheap and i would like to order thousand pieces .... lolzz

Red_Rum
09-24-2006, 07:01 AM
hay you can put that software. its call AVC RADIO
in my phone i am using same one but not in Sri Lanka
its in KSA

tdevinda
11-24-2006, 04:19 PM
hay you can put that software. its call AVC RADIO
in my phone i am using same one but not in Sri Lanka
its in KSA
This software might be something that rides on the GSM or any other transport. The S60 phones that you mentioned do not have radio.

But there are a lot of people that give internet radio so that you can use with an installed software. The software is for handling codecs that improve performance of the data that come over the GPRS system.

pasanlaksiri
11-24-2006, 09:04 PM
Hey guys if u want to listen Radio or Play mp3s daly, i think u better buy a ipod or something like that. Hi Hi Heee.

mishy9
11-24-2006, 09:35 PM
:D Im new to the site & this is my 1st posting.... I owned a 6630 about 6 months ago & sold it... Originally 6630 dosnt come wit da software :( . But U find da visual radio software ( which u hav in 6230i ) under da software support for 6630... U hav to pay 8.99 euros for it.... If any 1 in this site has it & if he or she dosnt mind they can put it... If not u will hav to buy it ... Thanks alot ..... :yes:

shanX
11-24-2006, 10:49 PM
This software might be something that rides on the GSM or any other transport. The S60 phones that you mentioned do not have radio.

But there are a lot of people that give internet radio so that you can use with an installed software. The software is for handling codecs that improve performance of the data that come over the GPRS system.

Whatever it would use GPRS or some sort of a internet connection.