PDA

View Full Version : SLT ADSL SETTINGS


rocky
11-03-2006, 01:36 PM
YO GUYS I NEED SETTINGS RELATED TO ADSL ROUTER
I FOUND EVERY WHERE I CANT GOT IT

Lich
11-03-2006, 02:02 PM
its nothing.. u will get it with the Booklet

rocky
11-03-2006, 02:23 PM
man i need slt settings

Lich
11-03-2006, 02:30 PM
machan, check ur booklet. there is a site u have to go.. in there u can select SLT settings.. its so easy..

prasadana2
11-03-2006, 02:37 PM
Call slt adsl section 011 2466028

ahamednishadh
11-03-2006, 04:23 PM
its nothing much.
all u have to do is connect ur router and put in ur CD and then on the auto play menu click on the quick installation button and it will do the neatful. u will only hav to enter the username and password which is given to u by SLT wen it is asked.
the above said settings is for Prolink Hurricane 9000 router.

nEoN_wHitE
11-03-2006, 04:25 PM
Call slt adsl section 011 2466028
heheheh anna kathawa:lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lo l:

tckrockz
11-03-2006, 05:09 PM
jst simple sttfff jst send me a IM

sridanu
11-03-2006, 05:35 PM
wel if u want setings for tha Allied Telesyn Modem let me know

deffa
11-03-2006, 05:55 PM
the best way is to call slt and get the settins..dat is how i got my settins.. so calll customer care..and dey will giv it free of charge

leen
11-03-2006, 06:00 PM
ya just call 1243 thats it

tckrockz
11-03-2006, 06:02 PM
hey machan wat setings do u need coz i hav a router

seong619
11-03-2006, 08:22 PM
its nothing much.
all u have to do is connect ur router and put in ur CD and then on the auto play menu click on the quick installation button and it will do the neatful. u will only hav to enter the username and password which is given to u by SLT wen it is asked.
the above said settings is for Prolink Hurricane 9000 router.

^^

Yeah! Thats how you do it! :rolleyes:

supun
11-03-2006, 08:39 PM
hey machan wat setings do u need coz i hav a router

machan router nam danne nehe , if its jst a normal modem , go to the control panal
and double click the modem icon , then press Alt+A then enter
vpi-8
vci 35
ppoE
then restart and try

Novindu
11-03-2006, 10:06 PM
machan router nam danne nehe , if its jst a normal modem , go to the control panal
and double click the modem icon , then press Alt+A then enter
vpi-8
vci 35
ppoE
then restart and try
yup deese a da settings + some LLC thn...

rapa
11-07-2006, 06:52 PM
machan router nam danne nehe , if its jst a normal modem , go to the control panal
and double click the modem icon , then press Alt+A then enter
vpi-8
vci 35
ppoE
then restart and try

router wala de nam

ie hari firefox hari open karala Default Gateway eka type karala userid valata admin and password wlata password kiyala enter karala eke quick configuration wala me settings tika dala submit karala

ekema addmin tab ekata gihilla Commit & Reboot ekata gihin reeboot karanna
ethakota hari :D

azaamDAsquad
12-09-2006, 03:38 PM
username - ___________
password - ___________
Protocol: PPPoE LLC
VPI: 8
VCI: 35


Authentication: PAP
Handshake Protocol - G.dmt [slt recomend]or autosence g.dmt first [wat i hav put :)]


these are for router :)

akilathiraj
12-10-2006, 07:52 AM
i have

fazlan1
08-22-2008, 03:22 PM
Any one tell i wanna adsl user name & passward unlimited package
some one help me

e-mail : [email protected]

fazlan1
08-22-2008, 03:24 PM
Any one tell i wanna adsl user name & passward unlimited package
some one help me

e-mail : [email protected]

Zly_Doog
08-22-2008, 03:38 PM
the best way is to call slt and get the settins..dat is how i got my settins.. so calll customer care..and dey will giv it free of charge


SLT ADSL Customer Care - 1241 :)

Ishar_Kandy
08-22-2008, 04:16 PM
all the settings are in this pdf
here's the link visit http://www.sltnet.lk/adslres.html

http://www.sltnet.lk/adsl_pdf/ZXDSL_831_II.pdf

http://www.sltnet.lk/adsl_pdf/ZXDSL_831_CII.pdf

nagaya
08-22-2008, 04:32 PM
8,35,user,pass,PPPoE;PAP

nismok
08-22-2008, 04:38 PM
http://rapidshare.com/files/130801884/sltadsl_20handbook.zip

nipsboy
07-16-2010, 08:35 AM
allied telesys? don't even dare say "prolink" in my presence. i despise it :D lol

enter 192.168.1.1 in ur browser and press enter
enter following data:
vpi: 8
vci: 35
country: other
connection: pppoe llc

then press next and fill in the rest of the data such as username and pw

ps- my allied telesys keeps disconnecting from ~6pm- ~9pm i don't kno whether this is common to all allied telesys routers, but u can never be sure. so avoid that time wen ur settin it up. gud luck :)