ElaKiri Community
Downloads
Go Back   ElaKiri Community > Computers & Internet > News & Discussion
Reload this Page DDR3 Ram 1033 prices in SriLanka
Reply
 
Thread Tools
(#1)
Old
haseo_winset haseo_winset is offline
Junior Member
haseo_winset has a little shameless behaviour in the past
 
Posts: 9
Join Date: Dec 2010
DDR3 Ram 1033 prices in SriLanka - 12-14-2010, 06:35 AM

Hello everybody I want to upgrade my DDR2 (400MHz) ram to DDR3 1333 Ram. Can anyone Plz tell me what are the prices for a DDR3 1333 2GB ram and DDR3 1333 4GB ram. Thanks but plz make sure your information is up-to-date prices from november/december 2010 not 2009. Thanks

My mother is Gigabyte G41M-Combo so both DDR2 and DDR3 is compatible.

Last edited by haseo_winset; 12-14-2010 at 06:40 AM.
Reply With Quote
(#2)
Old
NipunaDDDD's Avatar
NipunaDDDD NipunaDDDD is offline
Senior Member
NipunaDDDD has a spectacular aura aboutNipunaDDDD has a spectacular aura aboutNipunaDDDD has a spectacular aura aboutNipunaDDDD has a spectacular aura about
 
Posts: 1,805
Join Date: Jan 2009
12-14-2010, 07:56 AM

Find on this Page

http://barclays.lk/bc/items.asp?Cc=4...&FromNav=False
Reply With Quote
(#3)
Old
haseo_winset haseo_winset is offline
Junior Member
haseo_winset has a little shameless behaviour in the past
 
Posts: 9
Join Date: Dec 2010
12-18-2010, 01:49 PM

thanks for your help bro
Reply With Quote
(#4)
Old
ywicky's Avatar
ywicky ywicky is offline
Senior Member
ywicky is just really niceywicky is just really niceywicky is just really niceywicky is just really niceywicky is just really niceywicky is just really niceywicky is just really niceywicky is just really niceywicky is just really niceywicky is just really nice
 
Posts: 15,039
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Seeduwa
Send a message via Skype™ to ywicky
12-18-2010, 05:11 PM

I hv da same MO. Do I hv 2 remove da DDR2 rams if I installed a DDR3 RAM?
Reply With Quote
(#5)
Old
mr.Chawwa mr.Chawwa is offline
Junior Member
mr.Chawwa is an unknown quantity at this point
 
Posts: 2
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: colombo
Send a message via Skype™ to mr.Chawwa
Angry 01-05-2011, 07:10 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by ywicky View Post
I hv da same MO. Do I hv 2 remove da DDR2 rams if I installed a DDR3 RAM?
yep u need to
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Copyright © 2006 - 2011 ElaKiri™ Beta2.Evo vBulletin, vBa iBproArcade Subdreamer I-Magic MKv
Optimisation plugin by DBtech

Page generated in 0.05716 seconds with 8 queries